Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Changzhou Hongle Machinery Co.,Ltd
   Changzhou Hongle Machinery Co.,Ltd
Home > Tandem Box Trailer >

Painted 750KG Tandem Box Trailer , Heavy Duty 7 X 5 Box Trailer

Changzhou Hongle Machinery Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Changzhou Hongle Machinery Co.,Ltd
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-519-85518918
Contact Person:
Mr Lucky Hu

Painted 750KG Tandem Box Trailer , Heavy Duty 7 X 5 Box Trailer

Brand Name : HONGLE
Model Number : 7x5
Certification : ISO9001
Place of Origin : Jiangsu China
MOQ : 1 container
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : FOB
Supply Ability : Annual production capacity 5000 pcs
Delivery Time : 20 days
SIDE TIE RAILS : 32x2mm Pipe Round Full Length
TYRES : 185R14
Contact Now

7x5 Heavy Duty Single Axle Painted Trailer 750KG


Standard features

  • Rolled c/plate floor and body 350mm high sides
  • Front & rear opening checker plate tailgates with tie rails
  • Mudguards checker plate with deflection rails
  • Swing handles to secure the tailgates
  • V- type draw bar made from square RHS tube
  • Spare wheel holder on draw bar
  • Lockable plunger coupling
  • LED approved lights (protected) front and side reflectors
  • Mudflaps
  • New wheels
  • Plug holder welded to the draw bar
  • Tube holders in each corner for fitting cage or h/frame
  • Skid rails on each side
  • Sand blasting prior to painting
  • Undercoated

SPECIFICATIONS

BODY/FLOOR350MM Sides 2 piece, 2.4mm Rolled Checker Plate Tub
TAILGATES2.4mm Checker Plate, with tie rails
MUDGARD2.4mm Checker Plate, 250mm Wide 4 Folds
DEFLECTION RAILS50x50 Angle on each side
SIDE TIE RAILS32x2mm Pipe Round Full Length (with extra reinforced)
COUPLING50mm Lockable Plunger
SUSPENSIONFloating Shackles Springs
AXLESSolid Axle 39mm Round
HUBS/FORDLM A-type PCD 114.3, 5 x 1/2" Studs (Stud Centre 66.6mm)
BEARINGSBearing A-type Inner Large LM67048 Outer Small LM11949
RIMSNEW Sunraysia Type 14x5.5" CB 84mm PCD 114.3
TYRESNEW 185R14C
CHASSIS50x50 SHS
DRAW BAR70x50x50x2.5mm RHS V-type, with spare wheel holder
SAFETY CHAIN8mm Rated chain 450mm Long
LIGHTSLED Multi volt 12-24v, Side Clearance Lights 5ft only 7-Pin plug

TRAILER DIMENSIONS
6x47x47x5
SIDE HEIGHT350350350
FLOOR HEIGHT530530530
OVERAL HEIGHT880880880
INSIDE LENGTH182021302130
INSIDE WIDTH122012201520
DRAWBAR LENGTH125012501320
OVERAL LENGTH312034303500
OVERAL WIDTH173017302030
LOAD RATING KG750750750
ATM KG250267293
PAYLOAD KG500483457

Quality Features


Each trailer is precisely tuned to provide “True Tracking” which means the last trailer in the train follows virtually the same floor path as the first one. The system can work in minimum aisle width, saving costly floor space. Located on the sides between the front and rear wheels, each trailer is equipped with tie rod guards to protect the otherwise vulnerable steering mechanism from forklifts attempting to lift trailers from the sides. Tie rods are precisely fit to keep the trailer towing properly, and may be easily damaged when forklifts attempt to raise a trailer with forks under the tie rod.

A major wear point on any towed trailer is the towing loop. Comprised of forged steel, Hamilton’s loops are designed for handling the maximum towed load and are resistant to wear during years of use.

Each wheel is encased by two ¼” thick plate wheel sides mounted with individual axles so there’s no induced “cantilever” forces experienced on trailers with a common axle and wheels unsupported on the “outside.” The wheels feature sealed precision ball bearings (maintenance-free) minimizing costs and time to maintain while maximizing ease of rolling/pulling trailers thus conserving energy.



Product Tags:

tandem axle box trailer

      

heavy duty box trailer

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Painted 750KG Tandem Box Trailer , Heavy Duty 7 X 5 Box Trailer Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Changzhou Hongle Machinery Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0