Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Changzhou Hongle Machinery Co.,Ltd
   Changzhou Hongle Machinery Co.,Ltd
Home > Tandem Box Trailer >

6x4 Tandem Box Trailer Single Axle Utility Trailer 750KG With Mudguards Checker Plate

Changzhou Hongle Machinery Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

6x4 Tandem Box Trailer Single Axle Utility Trailer 750KG With Mudguards Checker Plate

Brand Name : HONGLE
Model Number : 6x4
Certification : ISO9001
Place of Origin : Jiangsu China
MOQ : 1 container
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : FOB
Supply Ability : Annual production capacity 5000 pcs
Delivery Time : 20 days
Max Payload : 750kg
Packing : pallet
Contact Now

6x4 Heavy Duty Single Axle Painted Trailer 750KG


Standard features

  • Rolled c/plate floor and body 350mm high sides
  • Front & rear opening checker plate tailgates with tie rails
  • Mudguards checker plate with deflection rails
  • Swing handles to secure the tailgates
  • V- type draw bar made from square RHS tube
  • Spare wheel holder on draw bar
  • Lockable plunger coupling
  • LED approved lights (protected) front and side reflectors
  • Mudflaps
  • New wheels
  • Plug holder welded to the draw bar
  • Tube holders in each corner for fitting cage or h/frame
  • Skid rails on each side
  • Sand blasting prior to painting
  • Undercoated

SPECIFICATIONS

BODY/FLOOR350MM Sides 2 piece, 2.4mm Rolled Checker Plate Tub
TAILGATES2.4mm Checker Plate, with tie rails
MUDGARD2.4mm Checker Plate, 250mm Wide 4 Folds
DEFLECTION RAILS50x50 Angle on each side
SIDE TIE RAILS32x2mm Pipe Round Full Length (with extra reinforced)
COUPLING50mm Lockable Plunger
SUSPENSIONFloating Shackles Springs
AXLESSolid Axle 39mm Round
HUBS/FORDLM A-type PCD 114.3, 5 x 1/2" Studs (Stud Centre 66.6mm)
BEARINGSBearing A-type Inner Large LM67048 Outer Small LM11949
RIMSNEW Sunraysia Type 14x5.5" CB 84mm PCD 114.3
TYRESNEW 185R14C
CHASSIS50x50 SHS
DRAW BAR70x50x50x2.5mm RHS V-type, with spare wheel holder
SAFETY CHAIN8mm Rated chain 450mm Long
LIGHTSLED Multi volt 12-24v, Side Clearance Lights 5ft only 7-Pin plug

TRAILER DIMENSIONS
6x47x47x5
SIDE HEIGHT350350350
FLOOR HEIGHT530530530
OVERAL HEIGHT880880880
INSIDE LENGTH182021302130
INSIDE WIDTH122012201520
DRAWBAR LENGTH125012501320
OVERAL LENGTH312034303500
OVERAL WIDTH173017302030
LOAD RATING KG750750750
ATM KG250267293
PAYLOAD KG500483457

Our factory and shipping terms


1) Advanced technology, strictly production craft, highly mechanized operation line to guide and assist you in making the right decision.

2) According to different trailers customers order and different countries to export, best packaging scheme and logistic plan will be designed for you.


Our Services


1) The quality warranty period of our products is within 12 months after delivery of products.

2) For normal damaged parts claims ,service team will reply the distributor within 3 working days.

3) For serious vehicle problems, it will take us 5 working days to reply the distributor, since our service team has to report it to our factory for final judge.


Payment And Delivery


1. Payment:30%TT in advance,70%TT before sending the goods.

2. Delivery:15-30days after payment.

3. Shipping:We accept FOB,CIF,CNF and others, we can also help you to arrange the shipping.

4. Color and size can customized.


Advantages


Our Advantages to be a Good Supplier and a Reliable Business Partner

1. We Have Our Own Factory.

2. Strict Quality Control System.

3. Advanced Production Equipment.

4. Strict and Complete and Standard Production Process to Guarantee the Quality.



Product Tags:

tandem axle box trailer

      

tandem flatbed trailer

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

6x4 Tandem Box Trailer Single Axle Utility Trailer 750KG With Mudguards Checker Plate Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Changzhou Hongle Machinery Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0