Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Changzhou Hongle Machinery Co.,Ltd
   Changzhou Hongle Machinery Co.,Ltd
Home > Galvanized Tandem Trailer >

Electric Pump Galvanised Hydraulic Tipper 8 X 5 Tandem Trailer 2000kg

Changzhou Hongle Machinery Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Changzhou Hongle Machinery Co.,Ltd
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-519-85518918
Contact Person:
Mr Lucky Hu

Electric Pump Galvanised Hydraulic Tipper 8 X 5 Tandem Trailer 2000kg

Brand Name : HONGLE
Model Number : 8x5
Certification : ISO9001
Place of Origin : Jiangsu, China
MOQ : 1 container
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : FOB
Supply Ability : Annual production capacity 5000 pcs
Delivery Time : 20 days
GVW : 2000kg
Materia : Steel
Delivery Detail : 20days
Contact Now

Galvanised Hydraulic Tipper 8 X 5 Tandem Trailer


Description:




HOT DIPPED GALVANISED ELECTRIC PUMP TIPPERS

STANDARD FEATURES:


  • Checker plate rolled body
  • 5 stage ram 5 Ton

  • Checker plate front & rear opening tailgates
  • Swing handles to secure the tailgates
  • Full length Side tie rails
  • Front & rear drop down tailgates with tie rails
  • Angle iron skid rails, for extra strength & safety
  • V-type draw bar made from square RHS tubes
  • Spare wheel holder across draw bar
  • Single acting low volume HI-pressure pump
  • Lockable Tool Box on front for Pump & battery
  • Lockable plunger coupling
  • Light Protectors
  • ADR approved lights and reflectors
  • Mudflaps
  • Rims New 14”5.5” Sunraysia
  • New 185R14C 8PLY 850Kg Tyres
  • Plug holder welded to the draw bar
  • Tube Holders in each corner (for Cage)
  • Trailer is Fully Hot Dipped Galvanised


SPECIFICATIONS


BODY/FLOOR350mm Sides, 2.4mm Checker Plate 2 Piece Tub
CHASSIS TOP & BOTTOM100x50x3mm Bottom Chassis 75x50x3mm Top Chassis SHS TUBE
RAMHYDRAULIC 5-STAGE / 5-TON /with safety stay bar
PUMP / BATTERYHI-PRESSURE PUMP/ ELECTRIC POWER PACK 12V H/D Battery
SWITCHELECTRIC SWITCH 3M CORD WATERPROOF (with remote control)
DRAW BAR100x50x5mm RHS TUBE {125x75x5mm on 3200kg trailers}
TOOLBOXLOCKABLE BOX ON FRONT FOR PUMP & BATTERY
SPRINGS6-LEAF 60x6mm, ROCKER ROLLER LOAD SHARING SRPINGS
AXLEHEAVY DUTY 45mm SQUARE DURAFLEX
HUBSQUALITY CAST MACHINED
BEARINGSB-type Inner large L68149 / B-type outer small LM12749
BRAKESMECHANCIAL DISC (Option extras Electric brakes )
WHEELS185R14C 8PR Radial BRAND NEW WHEEL 850KG each tyre
COUPLING2270KG 50mm PLUNGER TYPE (LOCKABLE)
LIGHTS ADR APPROVEDLED LIGHTS AND SIDE CLEARANCE LIGHTS WITH REFLECTORS
PLUG7-PIN LARGE ROUND (All wiring in condue)

TRAILER DIMENSIONS
8x510x510x6
SIDE HEIGHT350350350
FLOOR HEIGHT520520520
OVERAL HEIGHT870870870
INSIDE LENGTH244030503050
INSIDE WIDTH152515251800
DRAWBAR180018001800
OVERAL LENGTH428045804580
OVERAL WIDTH203020302300
LOAD RATING KG200020002000
ATM KG740796850
PAYLOAD KG12641204115

Competitive Advantage:

When you order one of our customized trailers or purchase one of our standard Galvanized trailers we won’t settle for anything less than the best (and neither should you)!

As we are a quality company offering high quality products we ensure that the standard of our suppliers and materials are second to none.



Product Tags:

galvanised tipper trailer

      

tandem box trailer

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Electric Pump Galvanised Hydraulic Tipper 8 X 5 Tandem Trailer 2000kg Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Changzhou Hongle Machinery Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0